Page 1 of 1

Move a tree grove?

PostPosted: Tue Jun 26, 2018 11:25 pm
by jennanew
Does anyone know if it is possible to move a tree grove once it is set up and filled with trees?

Re: Move a tree grove?

PostPosted: Wed Jun 27, 2018 6:03 am
by Brucec512
The only way to move a tree grove is to take the trees out then you can move it!
Hope this helps,Bruce

Re: Move a tree grove?

PostPosted: Sat Jul 28, 2018 4:52 pm
by SharonH
Yes you can. All you have to do is click the move button, hover over the edge of the grove until it turns a light green, click, then move the grove where ever you want to place it. The grove AND the trees will go. This only works when you are keeping it on the same ranch. If you want to move it to another ranch, that's altogether different.